Helpline Toll Free Number
Home  |  BMC E-mail  |  Budget  |  Download  |  Help Desk  |  FAQ  |  Feedback
Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation
Khandagiri

Important City Phone Numbers

Government Hospitals
Capital Hospital  2400688
Municipality   2591237
ESI, Shahid Nagar 2510647
ESI, VSS Nagar 2581375
Blood Bank
Capital Hospital 2401983
Kalinga Hospital 2301227
Municipality Hospital 2591237
Red Cross 2417955
Oxygen
Red Cross  2401242
Rabindra Surgicals 2530044
Police
SP 2540555
Police Control Room 2403399
DIB Inspector 2540294
Capital PS 2533732 
Lingaraj PS 2340475
Sahid Nagar PS 2541064
Kharavela Nagar PS 2534272
Laxmi Sagar PS 2571099
Khandagiri PS  2350100
Badagada PS 2310320 
Chandrasekharpur PS  2441999
Nandankanan Outpost 2440161
Kayshalyagang Outpost 2463476
Mancheswar PS 2580481
Nayapalli PS 2556668
Airfield PS 2590192
Govt Railway Police (GRP) 2531090
Hotels
The Trident 2301010
Hotel Sishmo 2433600
Hotel New Marrion 2380850
Kalinga Ashok 2431055
The Royale Midtown 2536138
Hotel Triumph Residency 2546384
Hotel Keshari 2534597
Hotel Swosti Plaza 230-1936
Hotel Mayfair Lagoon 2360101-15 (15 lines)
Hotel Siddharth 2575981
Hotel Urmee 2580401
Bhubaneswar Hotel 2313245/246
Hotel Arya Palace 2536130/131
Hotel Crown  2555500-10 (10 lines)
Gas Agencies
Rajdhani Gas 2562300
Bhubaneswar Gas 2430143
Cinema Hall
Ekamra Hall  2582767 
Keshari Hall 2400546 
Maharaja Hall  2540777 
Sriya, Swati, Stutee 2504382 
Private Hospital
Abinash Nursing Home 2513422
Kalinga Hospital 230-0570/0726
Blood Bank (24 hrs) 2300726
Pharmacy Wing 2300997 
Rajdhani Nursing Home 2545860
Kar Clinic 251-6666/7777
Sun Medicare 2530592 
Sunflower Nursing Home 2416716
Jagannath Seva Sadan 2531233
Amita Memorial Trust 2531125
Auro Poly Clinic 2507455 
Apex Hospital  2425077
Millennium Eye Hospital 255-6618/8692
ESS Clinic 2595664
Ambulance
Red Cross 2402389
Capital Hospital 2400688
Municipality Hospital 2415237
Rourndtable-93 2416320
Gurudwara Hearse 2400076
Lifexpress 254-2280/2281 
Fire Services
Fire Services 101, 2312088 
Fuse Call Centers
Cesco Helpline 2546777
Grievance Cell 2542879
Unit-I 2532789
Unit-II 2531362
Gridco Colony 2541659
Unit-IV 2506782
Unit-IX (Road) 2401284
Unit-IX (Flat) 2543965
Khandagiri 2350463
Nayapalli 2550811
Sahid Nagar 2511787
Old Town-I 2340283
Old Town-II 2431330
Old Town-III 2341708
Badagada 2432378
Rasulgarh 2580199
Laxmi Sagar 2575190
VSS Nagar 2581179
Kalpana 2311913
Mancheswar 2580733
Baramunda 2556432
Chandrasekharpur-I 2740883
Chandrasekharpur-II 2320457
Xavier Institute 2300286
Kharavela Nagar 2531362
Delta 2560883
Power House-I 2400286
Power House-II 2400287
Brit Colony 2565337
Dhauli  2590824
Bharatpur 2470440
Kalinga Nagar 2475096
Kanan Vihar 2325566
Dumduma 2740463
Designed & Maintained by IT PMU – BMC
Follow on Us
Copyright @ 2011-12 bmc.gov.in. All rights Reserved